Volympics Draft Results


Yesterday we wrote about the first ever Volympics and the draft that would follow.  Well the draft was today and here’s the results by team, and where each player was drafted overall. Each team also had a coach selected.

 

Team Neyland
Captain – Corey Miller
Captain – Nathan Peterman
1. Drae Bowles
20. Danny O’Brien
21. Trevarris Saulsberry
40. Brock Collier
41. Dakota Summers
60. Tino Thomas
61. Sam Cranford
Coach – DC John Jancek
Team The Rock
Captain – Zach Fulton
Captain – Raiques Crump
3. Corey Vereen
18. LaTroy Lewis
23. Daniel McCullers
38. Joe Stocstill
43. Justin Meredith
58. Jalen Reeves-Maybin
63. Alton ‘Pig’ Howard
78. Ryan Ault
Coach – TE/ST Mark Elder
Team Power T
Captain – Brian Randolph
Captain – Jason Croom
2. Justin Coleman
19. Jacques Smith
22. Greg Clark
39. Joseph Ayres
42. Ryeon Wedley
59. Michael Williams
62. Paul Harris
79. Matt Darr
Coach – OC Mike Bajakian
Team Smokey
Captain – Ja’Wuan James
Captain – Channing Fugate
4. Mack Crowder
17. Daniel Hood
24. Allan Carson
37. Brendan Downs
44. Charles Folger
57. Daniel Gray
64. Jacob Carter
77. George Bullock
Coach – OL Don Mahoney
Team Vol Navy
Captain – Brent Brewer
Captain – James Stone
6. Greg Grieco
15. Isaac Mobley
26. Justin Thomas
35. Austin Bolen
46. Patrick Ashford
55. Geraldo Orta
66. Winston Williams
75. Andrew Henry
Coach – DB Willie Martinez
Team Vol Walk
Captain – Byron Moore
Captain – Maurice Couch
5. Kyler Kerbyson
16. John Simcox
25. Kenny Bynum
36. Alden Hill
45. Tom Smith
56. Tyler Coombes
65. Vincent Dallas
76. Matt Giampapa
Coach – LB Tommy Thigpen
Team The Hill
Captain – Justin Worley
Captain – Eric Gordon
7. Jordan Williams
14. Jacob Gilliam
27. Christian Harris
34. Alex Ellis
47. Reggie Juin
54. Riyahd Jones
67. Brett Parisi
74. J.R. Carr
Coach – WR Zach Azzanni
Team Rocky Top
Captain – Marlon Walls
Captain – Rajion Neal
9. Alan Posey
12. Marques Pair
29. Nikolay Timoshchuk
32. Deanthonie Summerhill
49. LaDarrell McNeil
52. Lemond Johnson
69. Dylan West
72. Michael Palardy
Coach – DL Steve Stripling
Team Orange & White
Captain – Curt Maggitt
Captain – Marlin Lane
8. Dontavis Sapp
13. Alex Bullard
28. John Propst
33. Devrin Young
48. Jaron Toney
53. Naz Oliver
68. Tyler Drummer
73. Derrick Brodus
Coach – RB Jay Graham
Team Checkerboard
Captain – Tiny Richardson
Captain – A.J. Johnson
10. Justin King
11. Marcus Jackson
30. Greg King
31. Michael Cantwell
50. Max Arnold
51. Tyrin Fairman
70. Cody Blanc
71. Spencer Mackle
Coach – Strength Dave Lawson

Next Volunteers Game Full schedule »
Saturday, Oct 2525 Oct7:15Alabama Crimson TideBuy Tickets

Tags: Butch Jones Football SEC Tennessee Volunteers

comments powered by Disqus